Ownership

Principal Owner & Chair of the Board of Directors Tony Ressler
Vice Chair of the Board Grant Hill

Executive Management

Chief Executive Officer, Atlanta Hawks and Philips Arena Steve Koonin
Head Coach & President of Basketball Operations Mike Budenholzer
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Andrew Saltzman
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Philips Arena Trey Feazell
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Scott Wilkinson
Executive Vice President, Real Estate & Chief Financial Officer Thad Sheely
Executive Vice Presient & Chief Marketing Officer Melissa Proctor
Executive Vice President, Brand Innovation & Chief Creative Officer Peter Sorckoff
Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Hawks Foundation David Lee
Senior Vice President, Public Relations Garin Narain
Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer Nzinga Shaw
Vice President, Basketball & Special Advisor to CEO Dominique Wilkins
Vice President, Human Resources Anthony Donato

Head Coach & President of Basketball Operations Mike Budenholzer
Assistant Coaches Darvin Ham
Taylor Jenkins
Charles Lee
Neven Spahija
Ben Sullivan
Assistant Coordinator, Video Patrick St. Andrews
Assistant, Video Zach Peterson
Assistants, Player Development Cameron Black
Daniel Brady

General Manager Wes Wilcox
Assistant General Manager Michael Blackstone
Rick Sund
Juan Jackson
Director, Basketball Operations Mike McNeive
Director, Basketball Facilities David Painter
Director, Scouting Jeff Peterson
Director, Player Personnel John Treloar
Director, Basketball Operations & Analytics Dan Rosenbaum
Manager, Scouting Dotun Akinwale, Jr.
Manager, Administration Matthew Elijah
Manager, Basketball Operations Malik Rose
Manager, Travel & Equipment Zac Walsh
Coordinator, Basketball Operations Daniel Starkman
Assistant, Equipment Tyler Clark
Assistant, Front Office Ian McKiernan

Executive Director, Athletic Performance Keke Lyles
Head Trainer Art Horne
Assistant, Athletic Trainer Scottie Parker
Director, Rehabilitation Michael Roncarati
Athletic Performance Coach Christopher Chase
Assistant, Athletic Performance Zach Markowitz

Head Team Physician Ken Mautner, MD
Head Orthopaedic Surgeon Kyle Hammond, MD
Team Ophthalmology Dr. Eugene Gabianelli
Dr. Andrew Feinberg
Dr. Parul Khator
Team Dentist Dr. Louis Freedman

Senior Vice President, Hawks Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Director, Brand Communications Janet Smith
Director, Basketball Communications Jon Steinberg
Senior Manager, Basketball Communications Jason Roose
Manager, Corporate Communications Jelani Downing
Assistant, Hawks Public Relations Daniel Wolk

Hawks Radio Announcer Steve Holman
Hawks TV Play-By-Play Bob Rathbun
Hawks TV Analyst & Vice President, Basketball Dominique Wilkins

Senior Executive to the CEO Anne Smith

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Pete Thuresson
Vice President, Strategic Partnerships Nicole Priem
Senior Director, Partnership Marketing Chris Carter
Director, Corporate Partnerships Stewart Tanner
Director, Partner Integration Erin Anastasi
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Beaudin
Jennifer Evans
Leo Yerashunas
Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing Chris Argano
Jen Lehren
Manager, Partnership Marketing Lindsay Clarke
Neda Perry
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Tony Alexander
Dan Vasquenza
Senior Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Todd Bynum
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships Courtney Timmons
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Renee Allison
Associate Designer, Partner Integration Alice Chaosurawong

Director, Revenue Operaions & Event Management Brandi Burton
Manager, Membership Engagement Nikia Bynum-Whitaker

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Kyle Brunson
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Wendell Byrne
Senior Director, Membership Service Brad Hamacher
Director, Ticket Sales Eric Platte
Director, Premium & Suite Sales Ryan Sember
Director, Premium & Suite Services Will Stephens
Senior Manager, Ticket Services Gilda Carlysle
Senior Manager, Membership Service Brian Graham
Manager, Ticket Sales Jonathan Adler
Manager, Owner & Premium Membership Service Stacey Belding
Manager, Group Sales Carder Berry
Manager, New Membership Sales Ben Brown
Manager, Ticket Operations Jakub Jaroszewicz
Executive, Premium Sales - Suite Consultant Keith Brennan
Executive, Suite Sales Borge Etienne
Ashley Gillespie
Michael Reynolds
Ruje Seaman
Executive, Suite Service April Williams
Senior Consultants, Premium Group Membership Ryan Coller
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Services Cory Garneau
Senior Consultants, Group Membership Emily Hanover
Stephen Lacey
Joseph Rickert
Angela Spence
Senior Consultant, Membership Reshould Collins
Consultants, Group Membership Myers Dean
Nikki Harley
Arman Khodadoost
Cassandra Trent
Consultants, Membership Tyler Agar
Scott Foley
Aaron Holman
Chase Hudson
Jason Lary
Kacy Morley
Ashley Splawn
Ryan Summers
Associate, Membership Ledarius Stennis
Consultant, Premium Membership Service Erika Shaw
Senior Consultants, Membership Services Trey Hardin
Daniel Stegall
Consultant, Membership Service Evan Kay
Roni Thompson
Jordan Grant
Specialist, Ticket Service Phil Kvidt
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Sales Arpan Patel
Coordinator, Premium Service Claudia DeCasseres
Assistant, College Ambassador Program & Ticket Sales Christiana Barela
Associates, Membership Matt Carrillo
Rigo Garcia
Arlington Jordan
Bradley Klug
Samual O'Babatunde
Caitlyn Tu

Vice President, Creative Director David Tann
Vice President, Fan Experience & Production David Schindler
Senior Director, Marketing Integration & Direct Response Meg Ryan
Director, Fan Experience Erin Blecha
Director, Merchandising Amy Serino
Director, Art Shirley Zhang
Director, Digital and New Media Aaron Lane
Senior Manager, Fan Experience Donni Frazier
Senior Manager, Marketing Integration & Operations Jessica Taylor
Senior Manager, Advertising & Promotions Narcis Alikhani
Manager, Arena Store Scott Dumais
Manager, Creative & Production Lauren Arum
Manager, Digital Content Jaryd Wilson
Manager, Event Production Rob Calia
Manager, Fan Experience & Events Kirsten Salmonsen
Manager, Marketing Innovations Charma Parker
Manager, Video Content Mike Deuel
Manager, Warehouse Tony Nichols
Senior Producer, Editor Dan Bartlett
Senior Producer, Visiual Effects Andre Hickman
Producer, Video Content Matt Calvo
Producer, Editor Andy Collins
Chief Engineer, Video Production Vince Laster
Engineer, Audio Mike Knowles
Graphic Designers Devan Carter
Cliff Lummus
Sharon Robinson
Senior Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations John Courtland
Coordinator, Advertising & Promotions Annabelle Bower
Coordinator, Game Presentation Drew Frank
Coordinator, Special Appearances Melvin Banks
Coordinator, Retail Sean Livsey
Coordinator, Direct Marketing Nida Chaudhry
Coordinator, Fan Experience & Events Connor King
Coordinator, Digital Content Annie Finberg
Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations Zoe White
Assistant, Fan Experience & Events Jazz Hendrick
Executive Assistant Indria Britt
Esti Crumbley

Vice President, Analytics David Elgin
Senior Manager, Analytics Beck Hartmann
Senior Manager, Research & Insights Rusty Parker
Analyst, Database Noele Crooks
Analyst, Sales Drew Klaer

Senior Director, Corporate Social Responsibility Andrea Carter
Director, Basketball Development & Community Sports Program Jon Babul
Manager, Basketball Programs Rashauna Hobbs
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Social Responsibility Margo Kline
Assistant, External Affairs Tanisha Wilkins

Senior Manager, Payroll & Benefits Julia Wu
Senior Specialist, Payroll Deirdre Ray
Specialist, Benefits Chelsey Ingle
Coordinator, Human Resources Sarah Leist
Assistant, Human Resources Karen Johnson
Receptionist/Office Assistant Silenia Nunez
Letitia Scott

Senior Director, Information Technology Charles Gore
Atlanta Hawks Team Controller Darius Nixon
Project Director, Real Estate Janice Koon
Senior Manager, Accounting Rebecca Rosenberg
Senior Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis Lester Jones
Manager, Information Technology Jon Halseth
Senior Financial Analyst Krista Halford
Senior Systems Administrator, Information Technology Marc Baron
Senior Accountant, Hawks Team Operations Chris Beck
Senior Accountant Yonicka James
Staff Accountants Delicia Barber
Loree Dawson
Glenda Haynes
Raiford Hodges
Clinton Jenkins
Leah Price

Assistant General Counsel Caren Cook
Staff Counsel Joe Kennedy
Paralegal Mary Breaux

Vice President, Building and Event Ops Barry Henson
Receptionist Anthony Leakes
Patricia Wynne
Executive Assistant to the GM of Philips Arena Kim Miller

Senior Director, Box Office Sam Williams
Senior Manager, Box Office Rick Scholla
Manager, Booking Rita Cobb
Senior Coordinator, Box Office Joan Hicks
Coordinators, Ticket Operations Jennifer Kinsey
Paul Kividt
Assistant, Arena Marketing & Business Development Sasha Gwin
Ticket Seller Charlotte Cowings

Vice President, Customer Service & Operations Jason Parker
Senior Director, Customer Service, Security Ops & Guest Service Keith Wente
Assistant Director, Customer Service & Security Operations Sharonda O'Rear-Mathews
Senior Manager, Premium Service Larry Taylor
Manager, Customer Service Carla Hyman
Manager, Security Systems Megan Lodestro
Manager, Security Samuel Hayes
Coordinator, Security Emily Drexler
Supervisors, Security Darriel Bailey
Fred Bass
Erwin Julien
Security Officers Latasia Crawford
Lovett Dent
Michella Garmon
Fedra Grogan
Bennie Jenkins
Jimmy Jones
Betty Lesaine
Angela Miller
Rowen Phillips
Broderick Render
Carol Rowe
Kameron Small
Nicholas Smith
Terry Taylor
Levertis Truitt
Danny Womack
Rakeem Bess

Director, Building & Event Operations Chuck Robinson
Assistant Director, Building & Event Operations Steve Willman
Senior Manager, Event Operations Paul Krajewski
Managers, Event Conversion Jeffrey Giannasi
Rodney Richardson
Manager, Event Operations Catie Scott
Assistant Manager, Maintenance Jeff Goddard
Coordinator, Events Eric Morgan
Assistant, Building & Event Operations Randall Flimmons
Assistant, Conversion Operations Micahel Marmonti
Lead General Maintenance Sam Dunn
BMT II Mike Harris
Henry Watson
Matthew Wilkes
BMT I Larry Green
Lead Electrician John Garrett
Electrician II Bud Bradford
Joe Deaton
Jeffrey Goddard
Kelly Hall
Mike Harney
Seneca Mallory
Lead HVAC Bill Utley
HVAC II, Kitchen Technician Billy Mitchell
HVAC II Levern Taylor
Gregory Felks
HVAC I Dolwhin Hooks
Michael Hicks
Lead Conversion Anthony Lovett
Emmanuel White
Terrell Wallace
Willie Ficklin
Anthony Burts
Malik Cochran
Karl Henderson
Locksmith Robert Boleman
Painter II Jeremiah Eberhart
Painter I Curtis Phelps
Terry Strickland
Plumber Bob Vine